Choosing the right unit type is one of the most critical decisions in property investment. Whether you’re a first-time buyer seeking an affordable entry into Dubai’s real estate market, a growing family looking for spacious accommodation, or an investor optimizing rental yields, Binghatti Skyflame’s diverse unit mix offers something for every buyer profile. This comprehensive guide explores each unit category, breaks down pricing structures, analyzes value propositions, and helps you identify which configuration best aligns with your goals.
Overview: A Unit for Every Lifestyle and Budget
Binghatti Skyflame presents a carefully curated selection of residential options ranging from efficient studios to luxurious Royal Suites. The development’s architectural design maximizes space utilization while maintaining the signature aesthetic that has made Binghatti one of Dubai’s most recognizable developers. For complete project context, including amenities, location advantages, and handover timeline, explore our Binghatti Skyflame Majan: Complete Guide to Dubai’s New Twin-Tower Development.
Available Unit Types:
- Studio Apartments
- 1-Bedroom Apartments
- 2-Bedroom Apartments
- 2-Bedroom Royal Suites
- Retail Spaces
Each unit category has been designed with contemporary living in mind, featuring smart layouts, premium finishes, and architectural elements inspired by the successful Binghatti Flare project.
Studio Apartments: Maximum Value, Minimum Investment
Pricing: Starting from AED 699,999
Studio apartments in Dubai represent the most accessible entry point for both investors and first-time buyers, and Binghatti Skyflame studios deliver exceptional value at this price point.
Unit Specifications:
- Estimated Size: 400-450 sq ft
- Layout: Open-plan living/sleeping area, separate bathroom, compact kitchen
- Views: City and community views depending on floor level
- Ideal For: Young professionals, students, solo buyers, rental investors
Design Features:
- Open-concept layout maximizing perceived space
- Floor-to-ceiling windows enhance natural light
- Efficient kitchen with modern appliances and smart storage
- Contemporary bathroom with premium fixtures
- Built-in wardrobes optimize storage without compromising floor space
Investment Value Proposition:
Studios at under AED 700K position Binghatti Skyflame among the most affordable Dubai apartments in a premium development. The pricing strategy makes property ownership accessible to a broader demographic, which directly translates to strong rental demand and capital appreciation potential.
Target Rental Income: AED 45,000-52,000 annually. Projected Yield: 6.4-7.4% Appreciation Potential: 20-25% by handover (2027)
For detailed ROI calculations and investment timelines specific to studio investments, refer to our Binghatti Skyflame Investment Guide: Expected ROI and Rental Yields.
Who Should Buy Studios?
✓ First-time investors seeking low-barrier entry ✓ Young professionals looking for affordable homeownership ✓ Rental yield investors prioritizing cash flow over appreciation ✓ Portfolio diversifiers adding multiple units ✓ Parents purchasing for university-age children (Academic City proximity)

1-Bedroom Apartments: The Sweet Spot
Pricing: Starting from AED 1,099,999
1-bedroom units represent the market’s “sweet spot”—offering substantially more space than studios while remaining affordable for most buyers. Binghatti Skyflame 1-bedroom apartments strike an optimal balance between investment size and return potential.
Unit Specifications:
- Estimated Size: 650-750 sq ft
- Layout: Separate bedroom, living room, dining area, kitchen, bathroom, balcony
- Views: Enhanced city and community views, some units with landmark views
- Ideal For: Couples, small families, professionals, serious investors
Design Features:
- Separate bedroom with an ensuite bathroom for privacy
- Spacious living area accommodating full dining and lounge furniture
- Modern kitchen with breakfast counter and quality appliances
- Private balcony extending the living space outdoors
- Generous storage, including bedroom wardrobes and hallway closets
- Powder room in select layouts for guest convenience
Investment Value Proposition:
1-bedroom apartments enjoy the strongest demand across Dubai’s rental market, appealing to both singles and couples. The AED 1,099,999 entry price positions these units competitively against comparable developments while offering superior location advantages detailed in our Why Binghatti Skyflame’s Majan Location Makes It Dubai’s Next Investment Hotspot analysis.
Target Rental Income: AED 70,000-80,000 annually. Projected Yield: 6.4-7.3% Appreciation Potential: 20-25% by handover
Comparative Value Analysis:
When compared to 1-bedroom apartments in established areas:
- Downtown Dubai: AED 1.5M-2M for comparable size
- Dubai Marina: AED 1.3M-1.8M for similar specifications
- Business Bay: AED 1.2M-1.6M for equivalent quality
- Binghatti Skyflame Majan: AED 1,099,999 with 2027 delivery
The price differential of 20-45% makes Majan an attractive proposition for value-conscious buyers without compromising on quality or lifestyle amenities.
Who Should Buy 1-Bedroom Units?
✓ Couples planning for the future ✓ Serious investors seeking balanced risk-return profile ✓ Professionals wanting home office flexibility ✓ Second-home buyers seeking Dubai residence ✓ Parents gifting property to adult children
2-Bedroom Apartments: Family-Focused Living
Pricing: Starting from AED 1,649,999
2-bedroom apartments cater to families and investors seeking larger units with higher absolute rental income. Binghatti Skyflame 2-bedroom units provide spacious, family-friendly layouts without premium area pricing.
Unit Specifications:
- Estimated Size: 1,000-1,150 sq ft
- Layout: Two bedrooms (master ensuite), guest bathroom, living/dining, kitchen, maid’s room (select units), balcony
- Views: Premium city views, some units with Downtown Dubai skyline visibility
- Ideal For: Families, executives, high-income professionals, premium investors
Design Features:
- Master bedroom with an ensuite bathroom and a walk-in closet
- Second bedroom suitable for children or guests with an adjacent bathroom
- Expansive living area accommodating a full entertainment setup
- Large balcony for outdoor family time
- Modern kitchen with extensive counter space and storage
- Maid’s room in select layouts for household help or storage
- Study nook in certain configurations
Investment Value Proposition:
2-bedroom apartments attract family tenants, who typically sign longer leases and maintain properties better than transient singles. The stable tenant profile reduces vacancy risk and turnover costs, enhancing net rental yields.
Target Rental Income: AED 105,000-120,000 annually. Projected Yield: 6.4-7.3% Appreciation Potential: 20-25% by handover
The absolute rental income of AED 105-120K annually provides substantial cash flow for investors, while families benefit from spacious, comfortable living at prices significantly below central Dubai equivalents.
Location-Specific Advantages:
Majan’s family-friendly environment enhances 2-bedroom appeal:
- Proximity to schools and educational institutions
- IMG Worlds of Adventure is 5 minutes away
- Global Village 10 minutes for family entertainment
- Parks and recreational spaces within the community
- Safe, developing neighborhood ideal for children
These locational benefits are extensively covered in our Majan Location Investment Hotspot article.
Who Should Buy 2-Bedroom Units?
✓ Growing families needing extra space ✓ Remote professionals requiring dedicated home office ✓ Investors targeting family tenant demographic ✓ Upgraders moving from 1-bedroom apartments ✓ Multigenerational households accommodating relatives
2-Bedroom Royal Suites: Premium Living Redefined
Pricing: Starting from AED 1,749,999
Royal Suites represent the pinnacle of Binghatti Skyflame’s residential offerings, featuring enhanced specifications, larger floor plans, and premium finishing touches that distinguish them from standard 2-bedroom units.
Unit Specifications:
- Estimated Size: 1,200-1,300 sq ft
- Layout: Two large bedrooms (both ensuite), powder room, expansive living/dining, premium kitchen, maid’s room, large balcony
- Views: Best-in-building views, premium floor placement
- Ideal For: Affluent families, senior executives, luxury investors, end-users seeking exclusivity
Design Features:
- Enhanced interior specifications with premium materials
- Larger balconies offering superior outdoor space
- Both bedrooms ensuite for maximum privacy and convenience
- Powder room for guests, separate from bedroom bathrooms
- Premium kitchen with higher-grade appliances and finishes
- Upgraded flooring and ceiling treatments
- Superior bathroom fixtures and finishes
- Walk-in closets in both bedrooms
Investment Value Proposition:
Royal Suites command premium rental rates from affluent tenants seeking luxury accommodation without central Dubai pricing. The AED 100,000 premium over standard 2-bedroom units translates to enhanced rental income and appreciation potential.
Target Rental Income: AED 115,000-130,000 annually. Projected Yield: 6.6-7.4% Appreciation Potential: 25-30% by handover
The premium positioning appeals to executives working in nearby business districts who value quality but find Downtown Dubai pricing excessive.
Comparison with Binghatti Flare:
Royal Suites incorporate design lessons from the successful Binghatti Flare project, which featured similar premium unit categories that achieved strong market acceptance. The architectural similarities ensure proven appeal, detailed in our Binghatti Skyflame vs Binghatti Flare Comparison.
Who Should Buy Royal Suites?
✓ High-net-worth individuals seeking premium residence ✓ Senior executives prioritizing quality and space ✓ Luxury rental investors targeting affluent tenants ✓ End-users planning long-term residence ✓ Multi-property owners adding premium unit to portfolio

Retail Spaces: Commercial Investment Opportunity
Pricing: Starting from AED 1.93 Million
Binghatti Skyflame retail spaces offer commercial investors opportunities to capitalize on Majan’s growing population and consumer spending power.
Unit Specifications:
- Size Range: Various configurations from 500-1,500 sq ft
- Location: Ground floor, high-visibility placement
- Suitable For: Cafes, restaurants, retail shops, service businesses, convenience stores
Investment Value Proposition:
Ground-floor retail in residential developments benefits from a captive customer base and community foot traffic. As Majan matures, retail spaces typically appreciate faster than residential units due to commercial income potential.
Target Rental Income: AED 150,000-250,000 annually (depending on size and tenant). Projected Yield: 7-10%. Appreciation Potential: 30-40% by handover
Commercial tenants sign longer leases (typically 3-5 years) with annual rent escalations, providing stable, growing income streams.
Price Comparison: Value Across All Unit Types
Price Per Square Foot Analysis:
| Unit Type | Starting Price | Est. Size | Price/SqFt |
| Studio | AED 699,999 | 425 sq ft | AED 1,647 |
| 1-Bedroom | AED 1,099,999 | 700 sq ft | AED 1,571 |
| 2-Bedroom | AED 1,649,999 | 1,075 sq ft | AED 1,535 |
| Royal Suite | AED 1,749,999 | 1,250 sq ft | AED 1,400 |
Key Insight: Larger units offer better price-per-square-foot value, making Royal Suites and 2-bedroom apartments particularly attractive for space-conscious buyers. However, studios and 1-bedrooms deliver superior rental yield percentage-wise, appealing to income-focused investors.
Payment Plans and Affordability Analysis
Flexible payment structures enhance affordability across all unit types:
Typical Structure:
- 20% Down Payment on booking
- 50% During Construction in scheduled installments
- 30% On Handover (2027)
Affordability Examples:
Studio Purchase:
- Total Price: AED 699,999
- Down Payment: AED 140,000
- Construction Payments: AED 350,000 over 30 months (≈AED 11,667/month)
- Handover Payment: AED 210,000
1-Bedroom Purchase:
- Total Price: AED 1,099,999
- Down Payment: AED 220,000
- Construction Payments: AED 550,000 over 30 months (≈AED 18,333/month)
- Handover Payment: AED 330,000
These structures make property ownership accessible to salaried professionals and young families while providing investors with leverage advantages. Complete affordability calculations and financing strategies are available in our Investment Guide: Expected ROI and Rental Yields.
Making Your Unit Selection: Decision Framework
Choose Based on Your Priority:
If prioritizing RENTAL YIELD: Studios or 1-bedroom apartments. If prioritizing CAPITAL APPRECIATION: Royal Suites or 2-bedroom apartments. If prioritizing ABSOLUTE INCOME: 2-bedroom or Royal Suites. If prioritizing LOW ENTRY COST: Studios, If prioritizing FAMILY LIVING: 2-bedroom apartments or Royal Suites, If prioritizing COMMERCIAL INCOME: Retail spaces
Secure Your Preferred Unit Type Today
Binghatti Skyflame’s diverse unit mix ensures every buyer finds their ideal match. However, the most desirable units—particularly studios under AED 700K and premium Royal Suites—will sell quickly once officially launched.
Early registration provides access to the best unit selection, floor preferences, and pre-launch pricing advantages before public release.
Reserve Your Unit Now:
📋 Complete Unit Selection Form: Visit www.prelaunch.ae to specify your preferred unit type, floor level, view preference, and receive personalized availability updates and floor plans.